aspendressage.com
Aspen Festival Dressage
electronic newsletter and official website of
Western Colorado Chapter

Rocky Mountain Dressage Society
  www.aspendressage.com 


Number of visits
Hit Counter
 

 

 
Last update  05/20/14 
Home Page Classified Ads   Calendar of Events Show Prize Lists Membership
Entry Form Officers Sponsorship Bylaws Show Results 
2014 Western Colorado Chapter Officers... 

President...............Barbara Graham Terry: bgterry1@comcast.net
Vice-President.......Sue Pietrzak:pietrzak@rof.netCatherine
Secretary................Barbara McElnea:barmac@sopris.net
Treasurer................Justina Potter:pottage@sopris.net

CHAPTER SCHOOLING SHOW DATES...

Schooling Show I     Wednesday, June 25 Judge Amy Fullstone
Schooling Show II    Wednesday, July 2 Judge Sandy Smith

Schooling Show III   Wednesday August 6 Judge Simone Windeler


Year End Awards Pool Party Luncheon Following the Show, approximately 1:00. PLEASE RSVP

Location all shows: 
Les Corbeaux Farm, 6059 County Road 100,Carbondale, CO 81623

Start time all shows 9 AM
See EASY SHOW ENTRIES below for further directions and information

Reminder: EASY SHOW ENTRIES: go to www.aspendressage.com
Click on Show Prize Lists for class numbers and division
Click on Entry Form to open download. 
JOIN OR RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP NOW ONLINE. 
Click here
to access an interactive membership form. Be sure to select Western Colorado Chapter when you
join/renew
WCC-RMDS Schooling Show III, August 6, 2014
Time Rider Horse Description Div
9:00 Kimberly Adams Wisdom 2nd-3 O
9:08 Heather Lafferty Zingara 3rd-1 O
9:16 Landon Deane Sateen 3rd-1 O
9:24 Rosemary Strong Declan Nov B O
9:32 Kimberly Adams Wisdom 2nd-3 O
9:40 Heather Lafferty Zingara 3rd-1 O
9:48 Landon Deane Sateen 3rd-1 O
9:56 Rosemary Strong Declan Nov B O
10:04 Mia Ladd Misprint Intro A J
10:12 Molly Mitchell Midnight Molly Intro A J
10:20 Rhiannon Rowe Layla Intro A O
10:28 Karla Kerekes Menkent Intro A O
10:36 Owen Ladd Molly Leadline J
10:44 BREAK      
11:00 Lauren Dirvonas Sheriff Nottingham Intro B J
11:08 Kim Mitchell Sargent Pepper Intro B O
11:16 Karla Kerekes Menkent Intro B O
11:24 Lauren Dirvonas Sheriff Nottingham Intro B J
11:32 Molly Mitchell Midnight Molly Intro B J
11:40 Cloe Vega Prospectors Brew Intro C J
11:48 Mia Ladd Misprint Intro C J
11:56 Rhiannon Rowe Layla Intro C O
12:04 Kim Mitchell Sargent Pepper Intro C O
12:12 Robert Dulinger Theresa Tr-1 O
12:20 Cloe Vega Prospectors Brew Tr-1 J
12:28 Dominique Jones Saxon Tr-1 O
12:36 Robert Dulinger Theresa Tr-2 O
12:44 Dominique Jones Saxon Tr-3 O